Fyre Pendragon… I mean Pony??

Fyre Pendragon... I mean Pony??

I am a my little pony fan… so I got bored and made a pony to represent me!! 😀 I has pony guys!!

http://generalzoi.deviantart.com/art/Pony-Creator-Full-Version-254295904

and there ^ is the link to make your own ponies. Don’t forget to post them on here! I wanna see what makes you the best pony. 🙂

Best Pony might win a prize…

Advertisements

WoW…. I haven’t posted in a while

So…. long time no see. (even thought I can’t see any of you.. or can i?? …………………..

dude put your pants back on… yes you… thank you)

Anyways… School kinda went down the toilet… so now i work full time… YAY DEBT!!

but away from that… I play WoW now… yes you read that right… World of Warcraft…

I am that much of a nerd and I blame Kuma for it. 🙂

AND I FREAKING LOVE IT! OMG SO MUCH FUN AND THE NEW EXPANSION IS COMING OUT SOON AND YOU CAN MAKE A PANDA… YES A PANDA… ANDOMFGPANDAERMAHGAWD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! -breathes in- okay i’m done….

PANDA!!!

now I’m done… for reals.

But yea… I’m excited.

But yea me and Kuma broke up… nothing bad just for academic reasons. We’re still good friends and we still talk.

I mean yea it hurts but… I want him to be happy… and I have faith that he’ll kick so much college ass this year. He’s brilliant. He really is.

Also… a story to make you all d’awwwww….

So I work at Burger King (find out which one and I’ll give you a discount! :D) and I was refilling the ice in the Soda Machine, which means I have to lug this 5 gallon bucket full of ice, from the back, lift it over my head and dump it into the top of the machine. So I was holding the bucket and trying to get it to empty without it going everywhere. So while waiting on it to empty I hear this tiny “wooooow” so I look to my left and there is this little (like kindergarten little, like the ice bucket was as big as she was little) girl wih curly black hair and big bright blue eyes. And she was wearing a Wonder Woman shirt ( +100 nerd points to this girls parents) so she looks down at her shirt, back to me and goes “Are you Wonder Woman??” Mind you, when full the buckets are heavy and it was as big as she was. So I put a finger to my lips (holding the empty bucket up with one hand) and went “shhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh, don’t tell anyone” and she like flipped her shit, went running out to the playground to her mom jumping up and down and freaking out, and looked so happy. When they left, the little one came up to the counter ( I was behind the counter cleaning) and told me to come here, so I leaned down to her and she stood on her tip toes and whispered in my ear that my secret was safe with her.

Is that girl not awesome and adorable or what?

Little adorable nerd girl full of awesomeness, you made my day. Have an internet cookie and 100 awesome points.

Anyways… gotta work tomorrow… (YAY!! >.<)

So I'm out.

Blessed Be

)O(

~Fyre

OH ~ before I forget… which I almost did…. what do you all think of me dong a give away… Idk what the prize will be… or if i'll even do it… but if the contest was really simple would you all participate?